Kepler
FixturesModel PerformancePricingTechnologyBlog
← All leagues

Denmark · Second tier

First Division

Denmark's second tier, known locally as 1. division. A compact league that feeds the Superliga: few clubs, the same opponents met several times, and promotion decided over a long season.

  • Season 2026/2027
  • 12 clubs
  • Autumn–spring season
  • Overview
  • Table
  • Fixtures
  • Track record
  • Clubs
  • Seasons
  • Referees
Loading

Other leagues we cover

  • Superliga · Denmark
  • Premier League · England
  • Championship · England
  • League One · England
  • League Two · England
  • La Liga · Spain
  • La Liga 2 · Spain
  • Bundesliga · Germany
  • 2. Bundesliga · Germany
  • Serie A · Italy
  • Serie B · Italy
  • Ligue 1 · France
  • Liga Portugal · Portugal
  • Pro League · Belgium
  • Ekstraklasa · Poland
  • 1. Liga · Poland
  • Eliteserien · Norway
  • 1. Division · Norway
  • Allsvenskan · Sweden
  • Superettan · Sweden
  • Serie A · Brazil
  • Serie B · Brazil
Kepler

Institutional-grade quantitative intelligence and probabilistic modeling for global football markets.

Product

  • Fixtures
  • Match predictions
  • Technology
  • Pricing
  • Leagues

Resources

  • Blog
  • FAQ
  • Support

Contact

📧 info@keplerquant.com

📍 Berlin, Germany

Follow us

© 2026 Kepler. All rights reserved.

Privacy·Terms·

First Division referees: cards and fouls per game

28 referees have taken charge of First Division matches this season or last. Below is each one's record in the First Division since 2021: cards and fouls a match against the league average of the same seasons, and over 2.5.

This season (2026/2027) the First Division averages 3.55 cards and 23.3 fouls a match.

Referees this season and last

RefereeCardsvs leagueMatchesFoulsOver 2.5This season
JBJonas Bøgelund4.32+0.736823.662%6
SFSebastian Friis Aagerup4.11+0.537221.851%3
JRJacob Rasmussen4.00+0.416624.064%5
FNFrida Nielsen3.76+0.143923.254%2
JSJacob Stausgaard Kobberrød3.73+0.054323.154%3
SFSvend Funder3.66+0.113123.465%1
JKJacob Karlsen3.59+0.042220.159%0
JNJesper Nielsen3.49−0.107419.158%5
NLNanna Løf Andersen3.40−0.092220.764%3
MLMathias Lykke3.32−0.314222.160%4
SRSimon Rasmussen3.31−0.253620.350%0
PRPatrick Remon Gammelholm3.25−0.357924.552%5
FSFrederik Svendsen3.21−0.343022.837%0
BHBenjamin Helm Svedborg2.97−0.654118.963%4
LLLasse Læbel Graagaard2.07−1.543115.355%0
Under 20 matches in the league: these figures are mostly luck
OSO. Simbold4.53+0.861521.853%4
FIF. Iriskic2.83−0.811225.158%5
AUAydin Uslu2.73−0.861125.482%0
FMFrida Mia Klarlund3.90+0.261025.530%2
MRMikkel Redder4.86+1.22729.657%1
MTM. Thomsen3.86+0.31722.114%7
MKMads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen3.50−0.18425.0100%0
MTMichael Tykgaard3.25−0.50422.875%0
NLNanna Lindby4.00+0.45225.550%2
HHHerman Holthe4.00+0.45130.0100%1
ASAllan Staal3.00−0.71119.00%0
KNKalle Nummela3.00−0.55118.0100%1
JGJens Grabski Maae1.00−2.71131.0100%0

Sorted by cards a match, those with 20 or more matches in the league first. A referee's record is part referee and part luck: about half of a difference in cards carries over to their next matches, and goals do not follow the referee at all.

How much referees really change: our study →