Kepler
FixturesModel PerformancePricingTechnologyBlog
← All leagues

Poland · Top flight

Ekstraklasa

Poland's top flight: competitive, physical and without a single dominant club, with the title changing hands often in recent seasons. It is followed far less closely than Europe's major leagues, which is part of why we cover it.

  • Season 2026/2027
  • 18 clubs
  • Autumn–spring season
  • Overview
  • Table
  • Fixtures
  • Track record
  • Clubs
  • Seasons
  • Referees
Loading

Other leagues we cover

  • 1. Liga · Poland
  • Premier League · England
  • Championship · England
  • League One · England
  • League Two · England
  • La Liga · Spain
  • La Liga 2 · Spain
  • Bundesliga · Germany
  • 2. Bundesliga · Germany
  • Serie A · Italy
  • Serie B · Italy
  • Ligue 1 · France
  • Liga Portugal · Portugal
  • Pro League · Belgium
  • Superliga · Denmark
  • First Division · Denmark
  • Eliteserien · Norway
  • 1. Division · Norway
  • Allsvenskan · Sweden
  • Superettan · Sweden
  • Serie A · Brazil
  • Serie B · Brazil
Kepler

Institutional-grade quantitative intelligence and probabilistic modeling for global football markets.

Product

  • Fixtures
  • Match predictions
  • Technology
  • Pricing
  • Leagues

Resources

  • Blog
  • FAQ
  • Support

Contact

📧 info@keplerquant.com

📍 Berlin, Germany

Follow us

© 2026 Kepler. All rights reserved.

Privacy·Terms·

Ekstraklasa referees: cards and fouls per game

25 referees have taken charge of Ekstraklasa matches this season or last. Below is each one's record in the Ekstraklasa since 2021: cards and fouls a match against the league average of the same seasons, and over 2.5.

This season (2026/2027) the Ekstraklasa averages 3.97 cards and 25.6 fouls a match.

Referees this season and last

RefereeCardsvs leagueMatchesFoulsOver 2.5This season
PRPaweł Raczkowski5.42+0.9311824.457%7
DSDamian Sylwestrzak5.25+0.7511226.740%5
PGPatryk Gryckiewicz5.17+0.756025.252%7
DKDamian Kos4.96+0.488725.936%5
DSDaniel Stefanski4.89+0.398926.845%4
PMPaweł Malec4.67+0.186322.849%3
TKTomasz Kwiatkowski4.61+0.1210023.947%5
MKMarcin Kochanek4.56+0.122922.948%3
ŁKŁukasz Kuźma4.47+0.019126.050%7
JPJarosław Przybył4.46−0.0310727.352%7
BFBartosz Frankowski4.45−0.0610024.147%6
MSMarcin Szczerbowicz4.30−0.123726.257%5
SKSebastian Krasny4.13−0.374625.963%1
WMWojciech Myć4.11−0.337126.752%5
SMSzymon Marciniak4.04−0.4512324.756%7
PLPiotr Lasyk3.89−0.6111525.447%4
KAKarol Arys3.32−1.147024.851%6
Under 20 matches in the league: these figures are mostly luck
MPMateusz Piszczelok4.42+0.071223.350%3
PRPiotr Rzucidło4.17−0.181225.258%2
TMTomasz Marciniak4.86+0.61725.386%3
KNKoki Nagamine4.00−0.49425.825%0
ŁKŁukasz Karski5.00+0.57223.0100%0
MAMohammad Al Emara4.00−0.49128.00%0
ARAlbert Różycki3.00−0.97126.00%1
MJMateusz Jenda1.00−2.97121.0100%1

Sorted by cards a match, those with 20 or more matches in the league first. A referee's record is part referee and part luck: about half of a difference in cards carries over to their next matches, and goals do not follow the referee at all.

How much referees really change: our study →